Home |  Calendar |  Site Map | 




|
46/60 Division
Summer Travel Field Assignments

Division: 46/60

Last Updated: 7/16/2013

 

Team 7U A White (Sponheimer)     7U B Blue (Bartley)     8U A Gold (Harris)     8U B Blue (Dursee)    
League NPGL           Millburn All-Star     NPGL    
Division 8U American South     n/a     n/a     8U National East    
Field Size 46 / 60     46 / 60     46 / 60     46 / 60    
Admin John Sponheimer     Kerry Bartley     Paul Harris     Tim Dursee    
06/17     Monday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 2 Game 6:00 PM Route 22
06/18     Tuesday                        
06/19     Wednesday                        
06/20     Thursday Game 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM                  
06/21     Friday                   Game 6:00 PM Route 22
06/22     Saturday       Practice 1:00 PM Route 22            
06/23     Sunday       Practice 11:00 AM Forest Rd-SM       Practice 4:30 PM Farley 1
06/24     Monday                   Game 6:00 PM Route 22
06/25     Tuesday       Practice 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM            
06/26     Wednesday                        
06/27     Thursday       Practice 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM            
06/28     Friday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
06/29     Saturday Game 3:00 PM Forest Rd-SM Practice 10:00 AM Forest Rd-SM       Practice 11:00 AM Park MS 1
06/30     Sunday       Practice 10:00 AM Forest Rd-SM            
07/01     Monday Game 6:00 PM Route 22                  
07/02     Tuesday                        
07/03     Wednesday                        
07/04     Thursday                        
07/05     Friday                        
07/06     Saturday       Practice 10:00 AM Route 22            
07/07     Sunday Game 4:30 PM Booth                  
07/08     Monday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22 Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
07/09     Tuesday                        
07/10     Wednesday       Practice 6:00 PM Route 22 Game 6:00 PM Booth      
07/11     Thursday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
07/12     Friday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1             Game 6:00 PM Route 22
07/13     Saturday                        
07/14     Sunday       Game 10:00 AM Route 22            
07/15     Monday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 2       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1 Game 6:00 PM Route 22
07/16     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM                  
07/17     Wednesday                   Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1
07/18     Thursday                        
07/19     Friday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1
07/20     Saturday       Game 10:00 AM Route 22            
07/21     Sunday                        
07/22     Monday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22            
07/23     Tuesday                        
07/24     Wednesday                        
07/25     Thursday                        
07/26     Friday                        
07/27     Saturday                        
07/28     Sunday                        

Team 9U A Gold (Baylock)     9U B Blue (Wright)     OTHER    
League North Jersey All-Star     NPGL     SPFBL    
Division n/a     9U National East     various    
Field Size 46 / 60     46 / 60     46 / 60    
Admin Tom Baylock     Jim Wright     SPFBL    
06/17     Monday             AAA Playoffs 6:00 PM Booth
06/18     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Booth            
06/19     Wednesday             AAA Championship Game 6:00 PM Booth
06/20     Thursday       Practice 6:00 PM Route 22 AAA Championship Game 6:00 PM Booth
06/21     Friday       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1 10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/22     Saturday             10U Districts all day Booth
06/23     Sunday       Game 6:00 PM LaGrande-SM 10U Districts all day Booth
06/24     Monday             10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/25     Tuesday             10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/26     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22 10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/27     Thursday             10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/28     Friday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22 10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
06/29     Saturday             10U Districts all day Booth
06/30     Sunday             10U Districts all day Booth
07/01     Monday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1       10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
07/02     Tuesday             10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
07/03     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22 10U Districts 6:00 PM Booth
07/04     Thursday                  
07/05     Friday                  
07/06     Saturday Game 10:00 AM Booth            
07/07     Sunday Game 10:00 AM Booth            
07/08     Monday                  
07/09     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1            
07/10     Wednesday                  
07/11     Thursday       Game 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM      
07/12     Friday                  
07/13     Saturday                  
07/14     Sunday                  
07/15     Monday       Game 6:00 PM Booth      
07/16     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Booth            
07/17     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Route 22      
07/18     Thursday                  
07/19     Friday Game 6:00 PM Booth            
07/20     Saturday                  
07/21     Sunday Game 6:00 PM Booth            
07/22     Monday                  
07/23     Tuesday                  
07/24     Wednesday                  
07/25     Thursday                  
07/26     Friday                  
07/27     Saturday                  
07/28     Sunday                  

 

Team 10U A Gold (McKenna)     10U B Grey (Weyand)     10U B Blue (Sands)    
League Central Jersey     NPGL     NPGL    
Division n/a     10U American South     10U National East    
Field Size 46 / 60     46 / 60     46 / 60    
Admin Amado Lugo     Vincent Rettino     Ralph Ramos    
06/17     Monday       Game 6:00 PM Union Catholic      
06/18     Tuesday                  
06/19     Wednesday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1
06/20     Thursday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1            
06/21     Friday       Game 6:00 PM Union Catholic      
06/22     Saturday                  
06/23     Sunday                  
06/24     Monday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1
06/25     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1            
06/26     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
06/27     Thursday       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
06/28     Friday                  
06/29     Saturday                  
06/30     Sunday                  
07/01     Monday                  
07/02     Tuesday                  
07/03     Wednesday             Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1
07/04     Thursday                  
07/05     Friday                  
07/06     Saturday Game - DH 1:00 PM Booth            
07/07     Sunday                  
07/08     Monday                  
07/09     Tuesday Game 6:00 PM Booth       Game 6:00 PM Forest Rd-SM
07/10     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Park MS 1      
07/11     Thursday Game 6:00 PM Booth            
07/12     Friday             Game 6:00 PM Booth
07/13     Saturday             Game 1:00 PM Booth
07/14     Sunday             Game 4:00 PM Booth
07/15     Monday                  
07/16     Tuesday                  
07/17     Wednesday       Game 6:00 PM Booth      
07/18     Thursday             Game 6:00 PM Booth
07/19     Friday                  
07/20     Saturday Game 10:00 AM Booth            
07/21     Sunday Game - DH 10:00 AM Booth            
07/22     Monday                  
07/23     Tuesday                  
07/24     Wednesday                  
07/25     Thursday                  
07/26     Friday                  
07/27     Saturday                  
07/28     Sunday                  



  © Copyright 2015 Scotch Plains Fanwood Youth Baseball Association. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2015 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems